who is Mehmet Ozan Dolunay? religion girlfriend

We collected for you a lot of information and everything you want to know about the Turkish star Muhammad Mehmet Ozan Dolunay, details about his age, religion, nationality, who his lover is, and much information and secrets about his life, and when he began his artistic career in acting, and the most important works he did of series and films, and a group of New to him, and for everyone who wants to communicate with him, we present to you his official website on Instagram and Twitter.

information about Mehmet Ozan Dolunay

Date of Birth: January 17, 1991
Age: 28 years old
Residence: Istanbul, Turkey
Occupation: Actor
His acting career: from 2015 to the present
Nationality: Turkish
Nickname: “Yiyet, Rozgar, Mert”
His first work: Yüksek Sosyete, with Hazar Ergüçlü.
Awards: Üstün Akmen and Afife Jale Awards, Best Young Talent Award
Eye color: brown
Hair color: dark brown
Body type: Athletic
Height: 1.79 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Education: Koç University Mechanical Engineering
his Religion is Islam
Astrological sign: Aquarius

Information about the star Mehmet Ozan Dolunay

Mehmet Ozan Dolunay was born on the 17th of February 1991 in Antalya, Turkey. After completing his high school studies, he entered the Department of Mechanical Engineering at Koç University. During his student years, he took lessons from famous names such as İpek Bilgin, Çağ Çalışkur and Bahar Kerimoğlu in his craft acting workshop.

He spent his high school life in the United States while he was living in Antalya. During his time in America, he also developed his language skills and we teach English well. At the request of his family, he joined the Department of Mechanical Engineering at Koç University.

His artistic beginnings in acting

In 2013, he began his acting education in a craft acting workshop. After two years of acting training, he debuted with Patos’ ad, a series, and the first project in 2015’s Sweet Little Liars (Adlm Tatlı Küçük Yalancılar Tatlı) which was published on Star TV starring Engin Ozturk and Hazar Ergoğlu, after the end of the series Sweet Little Liars, immediately participated in the series Game Spoiler as Mert, and this role won the admiration of many of his fans.

He got a major role in the series Velvet Tabqa in 2016. He is the character of a solid businessman, alcoholic, ambitious, however, his life will change with the mysterious girl and there is a surprise waiting for Ozan, who follows the dead end, also participated in the series High School Patrol, Mehmet Ozan Dolunay, who managed to be one of the prominent names with his successful acting performance and outward appearance among young actors, joined the team called TRT1 Screen in the 2017 season, and he was joined by an impressive group of idols, namely Ebru Akl, Dogan Akdogan, Asina Togal.

The handsome actor’s mistress is actress Melisa Senolsun, who co-starred with him in the TV series Velvet Layer.

Instagram and Twitter Mehmet Ozan Dolunay

His Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/modolunay/
His Twitter site: twitter.com/modolunay

Works by Mehmet Ozan Dolunay

The Velvet Layer series
Pretty little girls series
Game spoiler series 2016 AD
Al-Aqabi Lana series 2018
High School Patrol Series.

Hobbies of Muhammad Mehmet Ozan Dolunay

While playing in high school in America, he played American football and basketball. Recently, he was interested in snowboarding, surfing and street ball. He loves electronic music and she is an amateur DJ, and he has another hobby which is photography. He was interested in digital photography for three years, His favorite foods are pasta and tuna, he was interested in preschool children and wanted to do art studies with them.

 

Instagram Mehmet Ozan Dolunay
Instagram Mehmet Ozan Dolunay
Mehmet Ozan Dolunay 1
Mehmet Ozan Dolunay 1
the star Mehmet Ozan Dolunay
the star Mehmet Ozan Dolunay
Date of Birth January 17 1991
Date of Birth January 17 1991
his Religion is Islam 1
his Religion is Islam 1